Make Custom Gifts at CafePress

08 June 2004

*sigh* Thanks a freakin' lot, Morrissey.

Yep, apparently Drudge (and I ain't linkin' to that schmuck) found out about the Mozzer's snarkiness and put it up on his website. Better to check out this Kos diary or the Moz-solo site if you want to weigh in.

As for me, meh. Morrissey's probably loving it right now, but pissing off wingnuts is kinda like smacking the obnoxious child running around and yelling in the food court. Sure, you want to do it, it'll feel good, and others may applaud you, but is it really necessary?

No comments: